Elite Yankee Saburo

Elite Yankee Saburo

Other name: Elite Yankee Saburou, エリートヤンキー三郎

Description:

Based on the comedy manga by Abe Shuji, "Elite Yankee Saburo" tells the story of Ookochi Saburo (Ishiguro Hideo), a plain and shy boy entering high school. Unfortunately for him, his two older brothers had built a reputation as legendary troublemakers at that school. When Saburo arrives, he is immediately misunderstood and treated as an "elite yankee."

Country: Japanese

Status: Completed

Released: 0

Genre: Action; Comedy; School;

Comments
Follow us on
News Upcoming
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

Loading...

Coming Episode